Sunday, February 17, 2008

U readers out there.....

If u're from Malaysia....Please...Please..Pleasss.....Vote for Kuala Lumpur for the world's first Global Monopoly....Its the world edition!!!

Its on http://www.hasbro.com/games/en_MY/kid-games/monopoly/

For now, they have selected 68 great cities (including KL) for us to choose...

Vote for your top 10 cities…And keep voting every day!!!

The 20 pre-selected cities with the highest worldwide votes on February 29 2008 will make it onto the board. Plus, you will have from March 1 to March 9 2008 to vote on the most nominated Wildcard cities. Only the top two will make it on the board!

Sunday, February 3, 2008

Finally, its holiday!!! Tho its only for 1 week...Am soo glad that Chinese New Year is finally here...The intension was to get loads of ang pao this CNY...Coz amm sooo damn fuckin broke rite now...UuurrrrggghH!!!!

Anyway, Sharon n I went to the airport yesterday to pick Joanna up....My BFF!!! Its been a while since I meet her...And of course, we omoz cried at the airport upon meeting each other...Aahhh!!! I just missed her soo much!!!

Sadly, Sharon fly back to Australia on that very same day...Night....*Huuhuuu* The 3 of us didnt get to hang out for long...We get to go to tHe Spring....Had our lunch at 'Sushi King'...And as usual, Sharon generously forked out a blue note n paid for everything...

Im very thankful


HRrrmmMm....Theres a lot of thing going in and out of my mind now...Am not sure how to express this feeling tho...Previous problems are yet to be settled...And then comes a new one...*Siigghh!!*

Its like everyone tidak puas hati with me...Why is dat soo?? Have I done anything wrong?? Have I offended you??? UuurrgghhHHhhhH!! Once, I was told "don't please others just to make them happy and displease yourself" Well, it really makes sense now...All this time, I've been pleasing people...Saying 'OK' and 'YES' to them eventho deep down inside I wanted to say 'NO'...Huuhuuu....And in the end, it kills me...And yeah..I got the blame for everything...DuhH!!! As if its my fault!!! DAmmitt!!

Another thing...Im not using anyone to replace anyone@ forget anyone...Geesshh!!
~~ClueLess...We're on the ROAD to nowhere..I keep going back to the things that I need to walk away from..~~
There was an error in this gadget